CCL
Rotary District 6860
District Committee Chairs

GENERAL COMMITTEES for the DISTRICT


Cross, Patricia A. (Pat)
District Governor
Club: Madison


Overcash, Deborah M. (Debbie)
Co-Chair
Club: Madison


Dryer-Coates, Deborah N.
Co-Chair
Club: Huntsville
11 District Governor

Andrew, Gary F.
District Governor
Club: Greater Huntsville
11.5 DCO-District Communications Officer

Sanders, Dennis
DCO-District Comm. Officer
Club: Madison
Assistant Governors

Whitten, Thomas II
Assistant Governor Coordinator
Club: Albertville
Assistant Governors

Stone, Edward L. (Ed)
Assistant District Governor
Club: Greater Huntsville
Assistant Governors

Ferguson, John
Assistant District Governor
Club: Alexander City
Assistant Governors

Richards, Bonnie H.
Assistant District Governor
Club: Shades Valley
Assistant Governors

Dukes, Ronnie D.
Assistant District Governor
Club: Decatur
Assistant Governors

Taylor, Allen
Assistant District Governor
Club: Albertville
Assistant Governors

Baldwin, Karen
Assistant District Governor
Club: Tuscaloosa
Assistant Governors

Masters, Wilbur W. (Bubba)
Assistant District Governor
Club: Gadsden
Assistant Governors

Sparks, Charles L. (Larry)
Assistant District Governor
Club: Hoover
Assistant Governors

Griscom, John H. Jr.
Assistant District Governor
Club: Trussville Daybreak
Assistant Governors

Moler, Lori
Assistant District Governor
Club: Vestavia Hills Sunrise
Assistant Governors

Goggans, Tommie J III
Assistant District Governor
Club: Anniston
Assistant Governors

Bundy, Dan H.
Assistant District Governor
Club: Birmingham
Assistant Governors

Lewis, Harold W.
Assistant District Governor
Club: Florence
District Awards Committee

Morris, Karen
District Awards Chair
Club: Madison
District Finance Committee

Andrew, Gary F.
District Governor
Club: Greater Huntsville
District Finance Committee

Mercer, Jerry
District Auditor
Club: Huntsville
District Finance Committee

Shepherd, Jerry
Finance Chair
Club: Tuscaloosa
District Finance Committee

Harwell, Bill
Audit Committee Chair
Club: Trussville Noon
District Governor Line

Andrew, Gary F.
District Governor
Club: Greater Huntsville
District Grants Committee

Brown, Ronald W. (Ron)
Chair
Club: Greater Huntsville
District Leadership Team

Andrew, Gary F.
District Governor
Club: Greater Huntsville
District Leadership Team

Wiginton, Don F.
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Club: Vestavia Hills
District Leadership Team

Whitten, Thomas II
Assistant Governor Coordinator
Club: Albertville
District Leadership Team

Bundy, Dan H.
Assistant District Governor
Club: Birmingham
District Leadership Team

Dukes, Ronnie D.
Assistant District Governor
Club: Decatur
District Leadership Team

Masters, Wilbur W. (Bubba)
Assistant District Governor
Club: Gadsden
District Leadership Team

Sparks, Charles L. (Larry)
Assistant District Governor
Club: Hoover
District Leadership Team

Mathis, Allen W. III (Al Mathis)
Public Image
Club: Sylacauga
District Leadership Team

Ferguson, John
Assistant District Governor
Club: Alexander City
District Leadership Team

Goggans, Tommie J III
Assistant District Governor
Club: Anniston
District Leadership Team

Griscom, John H. Jr.
Assistant District Governor
Club: Trussville Daybreak
District Leadership Team

Taylor, Allen
Assistant District Governor
Club: Albertville
District Leadership Team

Stone, Edward L. (Ed)
Assistant District Governor
Club: Greater Huntsville
District Leadership Team

Richards, Bonnie H.
Assistant District Governor
Club: Shades Valley
District Leadership Team

Baldwin, Karen
Assistant District Governor
Club: Tuscaloosa
District Leadership Team

Lewis, Harold W.
Assistant District Governor
Club: Florence
District Leadership Team

Sanspree, Mary Jean PhD (Mary Jean)
Youth Service Coordinator
Club: Trussville Daybreak
District Leadership Team

Weinman, Lee
Membership & Public Relations Coordinator
Club: North Jefferson
District Leadership Team

Evans, Mary Grace (Mary Grace)
Membership Chair
Club: Greater Huntsville
District Leadership Team

Mercer, Jerry
District Auditor
Club: Huntsville
District Leadership Team

Greene, Thomas V. (Tom)
COG, Chair
Club: Florence
District Leadership Team

Beard, John G.
Polio Programs Chair
Club: Shades Valley
District Leadership Team

Stone, P. (Scott)
Family of Rotary Chair
Club: Decatur
District Leadership Team

Shepherd, Jerry
Finance Chair
Club: Tuscaloosa
District Leadership Team

Harwell, Bill
Audit Committee Chair
Club: Trussville Noon
District Leadership Team

Sanders, Dennis
DCO-District Comm. Officer
Club: Madison
District Membership Committee

Evans, Mary Grace (Mary Grace)
Chair
Club: Greater Huntsville
District Nominating Committee

Cross, Patricia A. (Pat)
Chair
Club: Madison
District Public Relations Committee

Weinman, Lee
Membership & Public Relations Coordinator
Club: North Jefferson
District Youth Services

Sanspree, Mary Jean PhD (Mary Jean)
Chair
Club: Trussville Daybreak
District Youth Services

Adler, Robert Leon
Youth Exchange Chair
Club: Florence
Foundation Recognition Subcommittee

Vandiver, Emily H.
Chair
Club: Huntsville
Global Grants Committee

Gable, Joanie C.
Chair
Club: Hoover
COMMITTEES of The Rotary Foundation
11.2 District Rotary Foundation Committee

Wiginton, Don F.
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Club: Vestavia Hills
11.2 District Rotary Foundation Committee

Brown, Ronald W. (Ron)
Grants Committee Chair
Club: Greater Huntsville
11.2 District Rotary Foundation Committee

Beard, John G.
Polio Programs Chair
Club: Shades Valley
11.2 District Rotary Foundation Committee

Mitchell, Sue L. PhD
Paul Harris Society Chair
Club: Decatur Daybreak
COMMITTEES for RI Programs
Paul Harris Society

Mitchell, Sue L. PhD
Chair
Club: Decatur Daybreak