CCL
Rotary District 6860
District Committee Chairs

GENERAL COMMITTEES for the DISTRICT
District Conference Committee

Mitchell, Sue L. PhD
District Governor
Club: Decatur Daybreak
District Conference Committee

Sanders, Dennis
Registration / Co-Chair
Club: Madison
District Conference Committee

Valieant, John H.
Registration / Co-Chair
Club: Anniston Morning
District Conference Committee

Price, Brandon
Club: Decatur Daybreak
District Conference Committee

Morris, Karen
District Awards Chair
Club: Madison
11 District Governor

Mitchell, Sue L. PhD
District Governor
Club: Decatur Daybreak
11.5 DCO-District Communications Officer

Sanders, Dennis
DCO-District Comm. Officer
Club: Madison
Administration

Valieant, John H.
Administration Coordinator
Club: Anniston Morning
Administration

Sanders, Dennis
DCO-District Comm. Officer
Club: Madison
Advisory and Special Purpose

Mercer, Jerry
District Auditor
Club: Huntsville
Advisory and Special Purpose

Shepherd, Jerry
COG, Chair
Club: Tuscaloosa
Advisory and Special Purpose

Cross, Patricia A. (Pat)
Finance Chair
Club: Madison
Advisory and Special Purpose

Morris, Karen
District Awards Chair
Club: Madison
Assistant Governors

Richards, Bonnie H.
Assistant Governor Coordinator
Club: Shades Valley
Assistant Governors

Pfeiffer, Eugene H. (Gene)
Assistant Governor
Club: Madison
Assistant Governors

Cooner, Danny Lynn
Assistant Governor
Club: Trussville Daybreak
Assistant Governors

Baldwin, Karen
Assistant Governor
Club: Tuscaloosa
Assistant Governors

Masters, Wilbur W. (Bubba)
Assistant Governor
Club: Gadsden
Assistant Governors

Goggans, Tommie J III
Assistant Governor
Club: Anniston
Assistant Governors

Caples, Susan Herndon
Assistant Governor
Club: Tuscaloosa
Assistant Governors

Sparks, Charles L. (Larry)
Assistant Governor
Club: Hoover
Assistant Governors

LaFon, Tom
Assistant Governor
Club: Alexander City
Assistant Governors

Wheeler Dean, Beth (Beth Wheeler Dean)
Assistant Governor
Club: Guntersville Sunrise
Assistant Governors

Moler, Lori
Assistant Governor
Club: Vestavia Hills Sunrise
Assistant Governors

Lewis, Harold W.
Assistant Governor
Club: Florence
Assistant Governors

Wade, Mike Douglas
Assistant Governor
Club: Shades Valley
Assistant Governors

Price, Brandon
Assistant Governor
Club: Decatur Daybreak
Avenues of Service

Sanspree, Mary Jean Jean (PDG Mary Jean)
Youth Service Coordinator
Club: Trussville Daybreak
Avenues of Service

Drinkard, Wesley Wade (Wade)
International Services Chair
Club: Tuscaloosa
Avenues of Service

Williams, Phillip
Vocational Service Chair
Club: Shades Valley
Avenues of Service

Golden, Amy Mullins
Club Services Chair
Club: Athens
Avenues of Service

Gulledge, Ann J.
Community Services Chair
Club: Birmingham-Sunrise
Avenues of Service

Adler, Robert Leon
Youth Exchange Chair
Club: Florence
Council on Legislation

Sanspree, Mary Jean Jean (PDG Mary Jean)
Chair
Club: Trussville Daybreak
Council on Legislation

Cross, Patricia A. (Pat)
Co-Chair
Club: Madison
District Awards Committee

Morris, Karen
Club: Madison
District Committee Chairs

Wiginton, Don F.
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Club: Vestavia Hills
District Committee Chairs

Richards, Bonnie H.
Assistant Governor Coordinator
Club: Shades Valley
District Committee Chairs

Weinman, Lee
Membership & Public Relations Coordinator
Club: North Jefferson
District Committee Chairs

Valieant, John H.
Administration Coordinator
Club: Anniston Morning
District Disaster Recovery

Mathis, Allen W. III (Al Mathis)
Chair
Club: Sylacauga
District Finance Committee

Mitchell, Sue L. PhD
District Governor
Club: Decatur Daybreak
District Finance Committee

Mitchell, Sue L. PhD
District Governor
Club: Decatur Daybreak
District Finance Committee

Mercer, Jerry
District Auditor
Club: Huntsville
District Finance Committee

Harwell, Bill
Audit Committee Chair
Club: Trussville Noon
District Finance Committee

Cross, Patricia A. (Pat)
Finance Chair
Club: Madison
District Finance Committee

Cross, Patricia A. (Pat)
Finance Chair
Club: Madison
District Governor Line

Mitchell, Sue L. PhD
District Governor
Club: Decatur Daybreak
District Governor Line

Andrew, Gary F.
DCO/Immediate Past Governor
Club: Greater Huntsville
District Grants Committee

Brown, Ronald W. (Ron)
Chair
Club: Greater Huntsville
District Leadership Team

Mitchell, Sue L. PhD
District Governor
Club: Decatur Daybreak
District Leadership Team

Wiginton, Don F.
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Club: Vestavia Hills
District Leadership Team

Richards, Bonnie H.
Assistant Governor Coordinator
Club: Shades Valley
District Leadership Team

LaFon, Tom
Assistant Governor
Club: Alexander City
District Leadership Team

Sanspree, Mary Jean Jean (PDG Mary Jean)
Youth Service Coordinator
Club: Trussville Daybreak
District Leadership Team

Wheeler Dean, Beth (Beth Wheeler Dean)
Assistant Governor
Club: Guntersville Sunrise
District Leadership Team

Price, Brandon
Assistant Governor
Club: Decatur Daybreak
District Leadership Team

Lewis, Harold W.
Assistant Governor
Club: Florence
District Leadership Team

Sparks, Charles L. (Larry)
Assistant Governor
Club: Hoover
District Leadership Team

Caples, Susan Herndon
Assistant Governor
Club: Tuscaloosa
District Leadership Team

Wade, Mike Douglas
Assistant Governor
Club: Shades Valley
District Leadership Team

Moler, Lori
Assistant Governor
Club: Vestavia Hills Sunrise
District Leadership Team

Baldwin, Karen
Assistant Governor
Club: Tuscaloosa
District Leadership Team

Goggans, Tommie J III
Assistant Governor
Club: Anniston
District Leadership Team

Cooner, Danny Lynn
Assistant Governor
Club: Trussville Daybreak
District Leadership Team

Masters, Wilbur W. (Bubba)
Assistant Governor
Club: Gadsden
District Leadership Team

Pfeiffer, Eugene H. (Gene)
Assistant Governor
Club: Madison
District Leadership Team

Valieant, John H.
Administration Coordinator
Club: Anniston Morning
District Leadership Team

Weinman, Lee
Membership & Public Relations Coordinator
Club: North Jefferson
District Leadership Team

Whitten, Thomas II
District Membership Chair
Club: Albertville
District Leadership Team

Shepherd, Jerry
COG, Chair
Club: Tuscaloosa
District Leadership Team

Mercer, Jerry
District Auditor
Club: Huntsville
District Leadership Team

Beard, John G.
Polio Programs Chair
Club: Shades Valley
District Leadership Team

Stone, P. (Scott)
Family of Rotary Chair
Club: Decatur
District Leadership Team

Cross, Patricia A. (Pat)
Finance Chair
Club: Madison
District Leadership Team

Sanders, Dennis
DCO-District Comm. Officer
Club: Madison
District Membership and Public Relations

Mathis, Allen W. III (Al Mathis)
Public Image
Club: Sylacauga
District Membership and Public Relations

Weinman, Lee
Membership & Public Relations Coordinator
Club: North Jefferson
District Membership and Public Relations

Whitten, Thomas II
Membership Chair
Club: Albertville
District Membership and Public Relations

Stone, P. (Scott)
Family of Rotary Chair
Club: Decatur
District Nominating Committee

Andrew, Gary F.
Chair
Club: Greater Huntsville
District Officers

Mercer, Jerry
District Auditor
Club: Huntsville
District Rotary International Foundation

Wiginton, Don F.
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Club: Vestavia Hills
District Rotary International Foundation

Brown, Ronald W. (Ron)
Grants Committee Chair
Club: Greater Huntsville
District Rotary International Foundation

Stone, Edward L. (Ed)
Paul Harris Society Chair
Club: Greater Huntsville
District Rotary International Foundation

Parker, Pamela H.
Peace FELLOW Coordinator
Club: Tuscaloosa
District Rotary International Foundation

Beard, John G.
Polio Programs Chair
Club: Shades Valley
District Rotary International Foundation

Petty, William Edward (Bill)
Annual Fund Chair
Club: Tuscaloosa-Morning
District Training

Mitchell, Sue L. PhD
RLI District Coordinator
Club: Decatur Daybreak
District Training

Greene, Thomas V. (Tom)
RLI District Coordinator
Club: Florence
Rotary Programs

Williams, Phillip
Co-Chair
Club: Shades Valley
Rotary Programs

Porter, John W. Jr. (Bo)
Co-Chair
Club: Shades Valley
Rotary Programs

Sanspree, Mary Jean Jean (PDG Mary Jean)
Co-Chair
Club: Trussville Daybreak
Rotary Programs

Whittington, Angie
District Literacy Chair
Club: Decatur Daybreak
Rotary Programs

Evans, Mary Grace (Mary Grace)
Scholar Selection Chair
Club: Greater Huntsville
COMMITTEES of The Rotary Foundation
11.2 District Rotary Foundation Committee

Wiginton, Don F.
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Club: Vestavia Hills
11.2 District Rotary Foundation Committee

Beard, John G.
Polio Programs Chair
Club: Shades Valley
11.2 District Rotary Foundation Committee

Mitchell, Sue L. PhD
Paul Harris Society Chair
Club: Decatur Daybreak
11.2 District Rotary Foundation Committee

Brown, Ronald W. (Ron)
Grants Committee Chair
Club: Greater Huntsville
Rotary District 6860

 

D6860 logo
North Alabama
District Newsletters
Loading
District Events
Loading